IBPS 10190 RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II and III Recruitment

IBPS 10190 RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II and III Recruitment

IBPS 10190 RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II and III Recruitment

IBPS Notification is out. IBPS is recruiting for 10190 RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II and III Posts. You can check IBPS - Institute of Banking Personnel Selection last date, download IBPS notification, visit IBPS official website and check other IBPS Vacancy details. Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 10190 RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II and III vacancies in IBPS are provided below by Sarkari-job.online only for you.


Form Type: Online
Last Date : 02/07/2018
Total Vacancies : 10190
Company : IBPS 
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Bank Jobs 2018-19
Qualification Required: B Com, B Pharmacy, B.E, Bachelor of Arts, BBA jobs, BCA, BDS Dentist, BSc, CA jobs, B Ed Teachers, Btech Engineers, Graduation, MBA, Other Qualifications Government

The candidate who want to apply for IBPS 10190 RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II and III vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 02/07/2018. Qualification required for this post is B Pharmacy Govt Jobs 2018-19B.E Govt JobsBachelor of Arts Jobs 2018-19BBA Govt jobs 2018-19BCA Govt Jobs 2018-19BDS Dentist Govt Jobs 2018-19CA Govt jobs 2018-19Govt Jobs for B Ed Teachers 2018-19MBA Govt Jobs 2018-19Other Qualifications Government Jobs 2018-19

Fee-
General / OBCRs.600/-.
SC / ST / PH / Ex.ServicemenRs.100/-.

Name of the PostGeneral VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)258013059614035249.
Officer Scale I15409745272713312.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer604332185871208.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer4423090581.
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant1205030021.
Officer Scale II Law Officer2107020232.
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)1105000117.
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)2109040438.
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)3818090572.
Officer Scale III90422008160.
Total No of Post49612738171178610190.

Name of the PostEducational QualificationTotal Post
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream.5249.
Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream.3312.
Officer Scale II General Banking OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream With 50% Marks And Having 03 Years Experience.1208.
Officer Scale II Information Technology OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Electronics/ Communication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology with Minimum 50% Marks and Having 02 Years Experience.81.
Officer Scale II Chartered AccountantCandidate Must Have Passed CA Examination and Having 01 Year Experience.21.
Officer Scale II Law OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in With 03 Years Advocacy Experience.32.
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)Candidate Must Have Passed CA Examination or MBA (Finance) With 02 Years Experience.17.
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)Candidate Must Have Passed MBA (marketing) With 02 Years Experience.38
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal/ Veterinary Science/Engineering/ Pisciculture With Three Years Experience.72.
Officer Scale IIICandidate Must Have Passed Graduation with 50% Marks and Having 05 Years Experience.160.
Total No of Post10190.
Name of the PostAge Limit as on 01/06/2018.
Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager)21 to 40 Years.
Officer Scale- II (Manager)21 to 32 Years.
Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager)18 to 30 Years.
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)18 to 28 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.
1.Preliminary Examination.
2.Main Examination.
3.Interview.


1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 02nd July 2018.
Previous
Next Post »